82,305 -
[…] Such conduct arises to the level of a felony if: "the amount of the pecuniary loss to real property or to tangible personal property is $1,500 or more but less than $20,000 and the damage or destruction is inflicted on a public or private elementary school, secondary school, or institution of higher education." (Tex. Penal Code, Sec. 28.03 (h)) Just as a note, in determining the amount of damage, the Penal Code states: "When more than one item of tangible property, belonging to one or more owners, is damaged, destroyed, or tampered with in violation of this section pursuant to one scheme or continuing course of conduct, the conduct may be considered as one offense, and the amounts of pecuniary loss to property resulting from the damage to, destruction of, or tampering with the property may be aggregated in determining the grade of the offense." (Tex. Penal Code, Sec. 28.03 (e))
-